Woody Harrelson

 

 

 

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
Birthdate: July 23, 1961
Birthplace: Midland, TX
Occupation: Actor

Awards:
1989: Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series, Cheers
1994: MTV Movie Award: Best Onscreen Kiss, Indecent Proposal

Factoids:

Harrelson was deemed dyslexic, hyperactive and psychologically disturbed as a child
1968: His father was sent to prison for a contract killing when Woody was a child

Education:

Lebanon High School, Lebanon, Ohio
Hanover College, Hanover, Indiana (majored in theater arts and English)

Images
Total:3

woody4.jpg woody7.jpg woodyharrelson.jpg